2012 Primary Election Results

0

With all 203 precincts reported, here are the Hamilton County results of the 2012 Primary Election:

Commissioner Steve Dillinger is congratulated by Hamilton County Prosecutor Lee Buckingham after winning re-election.

LOCAL RACES

State Rep. District 24

Steven Braun – 66.10% (3560 votes)

Mindi Fisher McMillan – 33.90% (1826 votes)

 

State Rep. District 29

Steven R. Powell – 27.83% (2438 votes)

Kathy Kreag Richardson – 72.17% (6322 votes)

 

State Rep. District 37

Debbie Driskell – 39.68% (3032 votes)

Todd Huston – 60.32% (4609 votes)

 

County Treasurer

Dixie Packard – 443.52% (15633 votes)

Jennifer Templeton – 56.48% (20289 votes)

 

County Commissioner – District 2

Lee Clark – 38.69% (14619 votes)

Steven Dillinger – 52.04% (19664 votes)

David Whiteman – 9.27% (3501 votes)

 

County Council – At Large (Vote for 3)

John V. Accetturo – 13.80% (13037 votes)

Brandon (Brad) D. Beaver – 14.86% (14032 votes)

Jim Belden – 19.25% (18180 votes)

Bruce E. Breeden – 13.87% (13099 votes)

Andrew J. Dollard – 9.92% (9374 votes)

Ralph F. “Rick” McKinney – 15.7% (14831 votes)

Angie Molt – 12.60% (11900 votes)

 

John Accetturo talks on the phone about the absentee voting results as they are displayed Tuesday evening.

UNOPPOSED RACES

State Senate District 20

Luke Kenley – 100% (17331 votes)

 

State Senate District 30

Scott Schneider – 100% (5623 votes)

 

State Rep. District 32

P. Eric Turner – 100% (3443 votes)

 

State Rep. District 39

Jerry Torr – 100% (9987 votes)

 

State Rep. District 88

Brian C. Bosma – 100% (1746 votes)

 

Judge Superior Court 1

Steven R. Nation – 100% (34607 votes)

 

Judge Superior Court 6

Gail Bardach – 100% (31992 votes)

 

County Auditor

Dawn D. Coverdale – 100% (33823 votes)

 

County Surveyor

Kenton C. Ward – 100% (33612 votes)
County Commissioner – District 3

Douglas G. Carter – 100% (33,805 votes)

 

NATIONAL RACES (these results are just from Hamilton County voters)
President of the United States

Newt Gingrich – 5.50% (2,328 votes)

Ron Paul – 14.48% (6,133 votes)

Mitt Romney – 69.04% (29,236 votes)

Rick Santorum – 10.98% (4,649 votes)

 

Senate

Richard G. Lugar – 48.45% (21,330 votes)

Richard E. Mourdock – 51.55% (22,699 votes)

 

U.S. Representative – District 5

Jason Anderson – 0.99% (421 votes)

Susan Brooks – 30.40% (12,987 votes)

John R. (Jack) Lugar – 4.83% (2,062 votes)

John McGoff – 26.61% (11,370 votes)

David McIntosh – 28.15% (12,026 votes)

Matthew Mount – 0.35% (151 votes)

William “Bill” Salin – 0.78% (332 votes)

Wayne Seybold – 7.90% (3,375 votes)

 

Westfield Mayor Andy Cook, right, congratulates Doug Carter on winning the County Commissioner District 3 Republican nomination.

DEMOCRAT RESULTS

President

Barack Obama – 100% (2399 votes)

 

Senate

Joe Donnelly – 100% (2292 votes)

 

U.S. Representative – District 5

Tony Long – 42.08% (996 votes)

Scott Reske – 57.92% (1371 votes)

 

Governor

John R. Gregg – 100% (2186 votes)

 

State Senate District 30

Tim Delaney – 100% (429 votes)


Share.

Leave A Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

2012 Primary Election Results

0

With all 203 precincts reported, here are the Hamilton County results of the 2012 Primary Election:

Commissioner Steve Dillinger is congratulated by Hamilton County Prosecutor Lee Buckingham after winning re-election.

LOCAL RACES

State Rep. District 24

Steven Braun – 66.10% (3560 votes)

Mindi Fisher McMillan – 33.90% (1826 votes)

 

State Rep. District 29

Steven R. Powell – 27.83% (2438 votes)

Kathy Kreag Richardson – 72.17% (6322 votes)

 

State Rep. District 37

Debbie Driskell – 39.68% (3032 votes)

Todd Huston – 60.32% (4609 votes)

 

County Treasurer

Dixie Packard – 443.52% (15633 votes)

Jennifer Templeton – 56.48% (20289 votes)

 

County Commissioner – District 2

Lee Clark – 38.69% (14619 votes)

Steven Dillinger – 52.04% (19664 votes)

David Whiteman – 9.27% (3501 votes)

 

County Council – At Large (Vote for 3)

John V. Accetturo – 13.80% (13037 votes)

Brandon (Brad) D. Beaver – 14.86% (14032 votes)

Jim Belden – 19.25% (18180 votes)

Bruce E. Breeden – 13.87% (13099 votes)

Andrew J. Dollard – 9.92% (9374 votes)

Ralph F. “Rick” McKinney – 15.7% (14831 votes)

Angie Molt – 12.60% (11900 votes)

 

John Accetturo talks on the phone about the absentee voting results as they are displayed Tuesday evening.

UNOPPOSED RACES

State Senate District 20

Luke Kenley – 100% (17331 votes)

 

State Senate District 30

Scott Schneider – 100% (5623 votes)

 

State Rep. District 32

P. Eric Turner – 100% (3443 votes)

 

State Rep. District 39

Jerry Torr – 100% (9987 votes)

 

State Rep. District 88

Brian C. Bosma – 100% (1746 votes)

 

Judge Superior Court 1

Steven R. Nation – 100% (34607 votes)

 

Judge Superior Court 6

Gail Bardach – 100% (31992 votes)

 

County Auditor

Dawn D. Coverdale – 100% (33823 votes)

 

County Surveyor

Kenton C. Ward – 100% (33612 votes)
County Commissioner – District 3

Douglas G. Carter – 100% (33,805 votes)

 

NATIONAL RACES (these results are just from Hamilton County voters)
President of the United States

Newt Gingrich – 5.50% (2,328 votes)

Ron Paul – 14.48% (6,133 votes)

Mitt Romney – 69.04% (29,236 votes)

Rick Santorum – 10.98% (4,649 votes)

 

Senate

Richard G. Lugar – 48.45% (21,330 votes)

Richard E. Mourdock – 51.55% (22,699 votes)

 

U.S. Representative – District 5

Jason Anderson – 0.99% (421 votes)

Susan Brooks – 30.40% (12,987 votes)

John R. (Jack) Lugar – 4.83% (2,062 votes)

John McGoff – 26.61% (11,370 votes)

David McIntosh – 28.15% (12,026 votes)

Matthew Mount – 0.35% (151 votes)

William “Bill” Salin – 0.78% (332 votes)

Wayne Seybold – 7.90% (3,375 votes)

 

Westfield Mayor Andy Cook, right, congratulates Doug Carter on winning the County Commissioner District 3 Republican nomination.

DEMOCRAT RESULTS

President

Barack Obama – 100% (2399 votes)

 

Senate

Joe Donnelly – 100% (2292 votes)

 

U.S. Representative – District 5

Tony Long – 42.08% (996 votes)

Scott Reske – 57.92% (1371 votes)

 

Governor

John R. Gregg – 100% (2186 votes)

 

State Senate District 30

Tim Delaney – 100% (429 votes)


Share.

Leave A Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

2012 Primary Election Results

0

With all 203 precincts reported, here are the Hamilton County results of the 2012 Primary Election:

Commissioner Steve Dillinger is congratulated by Hamilton County Prosecutor Lee Buckingham after winning re-election.

LOCAL RACES

State Rep. District 24

Steven Braun – 66.10% (3560 votes)

Mindi Fisher McMillan – 33.90% (1826 votes)

 

State Rep. District 29

Steven R. Powell – 27.83% (2438 votes)

Kathy Kreag Richardson – 72.17% (6322 votes)

 

State Rep. District 37

Debbie Driskell – 39.68% (3032 votes)

Todd Huston – 60.32% (4609 votes)

 

County Treasurer

Dixie Packard – 443.52% (15633 votes)

Jennifer Templeton – 56.48% (20289 votes)

 

County Commissioner – District 2

Lee Clark – 38.69% (14619 votes)

Steven Dillinger – 52.04% (19664 votes)

David Whiteman – 9.27% (3501 votes)

 

County Council – At Large (Vote for 3)

John V. Accetturo – 13.80% (13037 votes)

Brandon (Brad) D. Beaver – 14.86% (14032 votes)

Jim Belden – 19.25% (18180 votes)

Bruce E. Breeden – 13.87% (13099 votes)

Andrew J. Dollard – 9.92% (9374 votes)

Ralph F. “Rick” McKinney – 15.7% (14831 votes)

Angie Molt – 12.60% (11900 votes)

 

John Accetturo talks on the phone about the absentee voting results as they are displayed Tuesday evening.

UNOPPOSED RACES

State Senate District 20

Luke Kenley – 100% (17331 votes)

 

State Senate District 30

Scott Schneider – 100% (5623 votes)

 

State Rep. District 32

P. Eric Turner – 100% (3443 votes)

 

State Rep. District 39

Jerry Torr – 100% (9987 votes)

 

State Rep. District 88

Brian C. Bosma – 100% (1746 votes)

 

Judge Superior Court 1

Steven R. Nation – 100% (34607 votes)

 

Judge Superior Court 6

Gail Bardach – 100% (31992 votes)

 

County Auditor

Dawn D. Coverdale – 100% (33823 votes)

 

County Surveyor

Kenton C. Ward – 100% (33612 votes)
County Commissioner – District 3

Douglas G. Carter – 100% (33,805 votes)

 

NATIONAL RACES (these results are just from Hamilton County voters)
President of the United States

Newt Gingrich – 5.50% (2,328 votes)

Ron Paul – 14.48% (6,133 votes)

Mitt Romney – 69.04% (29,236 votes)

Rick Santorum – 10.98% (4,649 votes)

 

Senate

Richard G. Lugar – 48.45% (21,330 votes)

Richard E. Mourdock – 51.55% (22,699 votes)

 

U.S. Representative – District 5

Jason Anderson – 0.99% (421 votes)

Susan Brooks – 30.40% (12,987 votes)

John R. (Jack) Lugar – 4.83% (2,062 votes)

John McGoff – 26.61% (11,370 votes)

David McIntosh – 28.15% (12,026 votes)

Matthew Mount – 0.35% (151 votes)

William “Bill” Salin – 0.78% (332 votes)

Wayne Seybold – 7.90% (3,375 votes)

 

Westfield Mayor Andy Cook, right, congratulates Doug Carter on winning the County Commissioner District 3 Republican nomination.

DEMOCRAT RESULTS

President

Barack Obama – 100% (2399 votes)

 

Senate

Joe Donnelly – 100% (2292 votes)

 

U.S. Representative – District 5

Tony Long – 42.08% (996 votes)

Scott Reske – 57.92% (1371 votes)

 

Governor

John R. Gregg – 100% (2186 votes)

 

State Senate District 30

Tim Delaney – 100% (429 votes)

Share.

Leave A Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

2012 Primary Election Results

0

Commissioner Steve Dillinger is congratulated by Hamilton County Prosecutor Lee Buckingham after winning re-election.

With all 203 precincts reported, here are the Hamilton County results of the 2012 Primary Election:

LOCAL RACES

State Rep. District 24

Steven Braun – 66.10% (3560 votes)

Mindi Fisher McMillan – 33.90% (1826 votes)

 

State Rep. District 29

Steven R. Powell – 27.83% (2438 votes)

Kathy Kreag Richardson – 72.17% (6322 votes)

 

State Rep. District 37

Debbie Driskell – 39.68% (3032 votes)

Todd Huston – 60.32% (4609 votes)

 

County Treasurer

Dixie Packard – 443.52% (15633 votes)

Jennifer Templeton – 56.48% (20289 votes)

 

County Commissioner – District 2

Lee Clark – 38.69% (14619 votes)

Steven Dillinger – 52.04% (19664 votes)

David Whiteman – 9.27% (3501 votes)

 

John Accetturo talks on the phone about the absentee voting results as they are displayed Tuesday evening.

County Council – At Large (Vote for 3)

John V. Accetturo – 13.80% (13037 votes)

Brandon (Brad) D.  Beaver – 14.86% (14032 votes)

Jim Belden – 19.25% (18180 votes)

Bruce E. Breeden – 13.87% (13099 votes)

Andrew J. Dollard – 9.92% (9374 votes)

Ralph F. “Rick” McKinney – 15.7% (14831 votes)

Angie Molt – 12.60% (11900 votes)

 

UNOPPOSED RACES

State Senate District 20

Luke Kenley – 100% (17331 votes)

 

State Senate District 30

Scott Schneider – 100% (5623 votes)

 

State Rep. District 32

P. Eric Turner – 100% (3443 votes)

 

State Rep. District 39

Jerry Torr – 100% (9987 votes)

 

State Rep. District 88

Brian C. Bosma – 100% (1746 votes)

 

Judge Superior Court 1

Steven R. Nation – 100% (34607 votes)

 

Judge Superior Court 6

Gail Bardach – 100% (31992 votes)

 

County Auditor

Dawn D. Coverdale – 100% (33823 votes)

 

County Surveyor

Kenton C. Ward – 100% (33612 votes)

 

Westfield Mayor Andy Cook, right, congratulates Doug Carter on winning the County Commissioner District 3 Republican nomination.

County Commissioner – District 3

Douglas G. Carter – 100% (33,805 votes)

 

NATIONAL RACES (these results are just from Hamilton County voters)

President of the United States

Newt Gingrich – 5.50% (2,328 votes)

Ron Paul – 14.48% (6,133 votes)

Mitt Romney – 69.04% (29,236 votes)

Rick Santorum – 10.98% (4,649 votes)

 

Senate

Richard G. Lugar – 48.45% (21,330 votes)

Richard E. Mourdock – 51.55% (22,699 votes)

 

U.S. Representative – District 5

Jason Anderson – 0.99% (421 votes)

Susan Brooks – 30.40% (12,987 votes)

John R. (Jack) Lugar – 4.83% (2,062 votes)

John McGoff – 26.61% (11,370 votes)

David McIntosh – 28.15% (12,026 votes)

Matthew Mount – 0.35% (151 votes)

William “Bill” Salin – 0.78% (332 votes)

Wayne Seybold – 7.90% (3,375 votes)

 

DEMOCRAT RESULTS

President

Barack Obama – 100% (2399 votes)

 

Senate

Joe Donnelly – 100% (2292 votes)

 

U.S. Representative – District 5

Tony Long – 42.08% (996 votes)

Scott Reske – 57.92% (1371 votes)

 

Governor

John R. Gregg – 100% (2186 votes)

 

State Senate District 30

Tim Delaney – 100% (429 votes)


Share.

Leave A Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.