Final primary election filings

0

The primary election is May 8. The deadline to file candidates for file for office was Feb. 9. To find your polling place, register to vote, or find more election information, visit in.gov/sos/elections.

U.S. Senator

Mike Braun (R), Joe Donnelly (D), Luke Messer (R), Todd Rokita (R)

U.S. Representative (Fifth District)

Susan W. Brooks (R), Jennifer Christie (D), Dion Douglas (D), Sean Dugdale (D), Eshel Faraggi (D), Kyle Brenden Moore (D), Dee Thornton (D)

U.S. Representative (Sixth District)

Mike Campbell (R), Thomas G. Ferkinhoff (R), George T. Holland (D), Jonathan M. Lamb (R), Jeannine Lee Lake (D), K. (Jasen) Lave (D), Stephen M. MacKenzie (R), Luke Messer (R), Greg Pence (R), Jim Pruett (D), Lane Siekman (D), Jeff Smith (R), Joshua Williamson (D)

U.S. Representative (Seventh District)

André D. Carson (D), John L. Couch (R), J. Jason Davis (R), Donald Eason, Jr. (R), Curtis D. Godfrey (D), Wayne “Gunny” Harmon (R), Bob Kern (D), JD Miniear (R), Pierre Quincy Pullins (D), Sue Spicer (D), Tony “Big Dog” Van Pelt (R)

Indiana State Senator (District 26)

Dave Cravens (D), Mike Gaskill (R), Steffanie Owens (R), Dave Ring (D)

Indiana State Senator (District 31)

Crystal D. LaMotte (R), Derek Camp (D), James W. Merritt, Jr. (R)

Indiana State Representative (District 37)

Aimee Rivera Cole (D), Daniel J. (Dan) Greenhalgh (D), Todd Huston (R)

Indiana State Representative (District 53)

Robert (Bob) Cherry (R), Nancy Tibbett (D)

Indiana State Representative (District 87)

Paula L. Finch (R), Carey Hamilton (D)

Indiana State Representative (District 88)

Brian C.Bosma (R), Poonam Gill (D)

Marion County Sheriff

William J. Benjamin (D), Brian K. Durham (R), Kerry Joseph Forestal (D), Jim Grimes (R), Thomas L. Vaughn (R)

Marion County Prosecutor (19th Circuit)

Terry R. Curry (D), Benjamin D. Strahm (R)

Marion County Prosecutor (90th Circuit)

Michael Steiner (D)

Marion County Clerk

Myla A. Eldridge (D), Kyle Leffel (R)

Marion County Assessor

Joseph P. O’Connor (D)

Marion County Auditor

Caarn Singh Heir (R), Julie L. Voorhies (D)

Marion County Recorder

Paul Annee (R), Kate Sweeney Bell (D)

Hancock County Prosecutor (18th Circuit)

Grey Chandler (R), Brent E. Eaton (R), Bob Elsea (R)

Hancock County Clerk

Lisa Eberhardt Lofgreen (R), Mark Lozier (R), Miriam D. Rolles (R)

Hancock County Circuit Court Judge (18th Circuit)

D.J. Davis (R), Scott Sirk (R), J. Scott Wooldridge (R)

Hancock County Auditor

Heather Bussell (R), Debra A. Carnes (R)

Hancock County Recorder

Marcia R. Moore (R), Susie Albertson Morris (R)

Hancock County Sheriff

Wayne Addison (R), Brad Burkhart (R), Donnie Munden (R), Donnie “Smitty” Smith (R)

Hancock County Surveyor

Susan A. Bodkin (R)

Hancock County Assessor

Katie Molinder (R), Cindy Wolfski Roberts (R)

Hancock County Commissioner (District 2)

Kent L. Fisk (R), Marc Huber (R)

Hancock County Council (District 1)

Jeannine Gray (R)

Hancock County Council (District 2)

Mary A. Noe (R), Randy Sorrell (R)

Hancock County Council (District 3)

Will Ronan (R), Jim Shelby (R)

Hancock County Council (District 4)

William A. Bolander (R)

Hamilton County Superior Court 1 Judge

Michael A. Casati (R), Jeffrey M. Heinzmann (R), Will Riley (R)

Hamilton County Superior Court 6 Judge

Gail Bardach (R)

Hamilton County Prosecutor

Lee Buckingham II (R)

Hamilton County Clerk

Kathy Kreag Richardson (R)

Hamilton County Recorder

Jennifer Hayden (R)

Hamilton County Sheriff

Bill Clifford (R), Eddie Moore (R), Dennis Quakenbush (R), Mitchell Russell (R)

Hamilton County Coroner

John R. Chalfin (R)

Hamilton County Assessor

Robin L. Ward (R)

Hamilton County Commissioner (District 1)

Christine Altman (R), Matt Milam (R)

Hamilton County Council (District 1)

Jeremy Eltz (D), Fred Glynn (R), Sue Maki (R)

Hamilton County Council (District 2)

Amy Elizabeth Massillamany (R)

Hamilton County Council (District 3)

Steve Schwartz (R), Mark F. Hall (R), Jeremy Hawk (D), Gregg A. Werling (D)

Hamilton County Council (District 4)

Ken Alexander (R), Sheldon Barnes (R), William L. Howard II (D), Christine Pauley (R), Rick Sharp (R)

Fortville Town Council (At-Large)

Robert J. Sterrett (R)

Fortville Town Council (District 2)

Robert C. Holland (R)

McCordsville Town Council (At-Large)

Tom Strayer (R), Barry Wood (R)

Lawrence (Marion) Township Judge of the Small Claims Court

Kimberly Bacon (D), David M. Seiter (R)

Lawrence (Marion) Township Constable

Terry Burns (D)

Lawrence (Marion) Township Trustee

Michael E. Reeves (R), Steve Talley (D)

Vernon (Hancock) Township Trustee

Florence L. May (R)

Vernon (Hancock) Township Board

Nancy Cushman (R), Marybeth Sears (R), Gary Sharrett (R), Andrew Smith (R)

Delaware (Hamilton) Township Board

Dayna Colbert (D), Rick Fain (R), David Giffel (R), Kent S. Nelson (D), Ed Pierce (R), Mary E. Ray (D), Marilyn A. Schenkel (R), Bianca Zaklikowski (D)

Fall Creek (Hamilton) Township Trustee

Doug Allman (R), Ben Slota (R)

Fall Creek (Hamilton) Township Board

Brian Baehl (R), Michael J. Brown (R), Greg Dewald (R), Chad Garrard (R), Jason Meyer (R)

Share.

Leave A Reply