Council, mayor announce new appointments

0

The Zionsville Town Council announced five new appointees to the town’s boards, commissions and committees, and Mayor Tim Haak announced three new appointments. The appointments are for one-year terms, except for the park board, which is a four-year term if appointed by town council or a one-year term if appointed by the mayor; the Park and Road Impact Fee Review Board, which is a five-year term; the plan commission, which is a four-year term; and the Board of Zoning Appeals, which is a four-year term. The council and mayor also announced the re-appointments, as well.

Town Council new appointments:

  • Andrew Davis and Matthew Schmitz to the Redevelopment Authority
  • Marcia Rosenfeld to the Board of Police Commissioners
  • Joe Culp to the Zionsville Municipal Building Corporation
  • Nicole Seiler to the Pathway Committee

Mayoral new appointments:

  • Joe Kremp to the Board of Zoning Appeals
  • Ben Worrell to the Redevelopment Commission
  • Christina Hage to the Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Library Board of Directors

Town Council re-appointments:

  • John Wollenberg to the Park Board
  • Wade Achenbach and Kent Esra to the Redevelopment Commission
  • Bob Kuzman and Mark Plassman to the Economic Development Commission
  • Chris Carriere to the Redevelopment Authority
  • Susana Suarez, Jason Plunkett and Bryan Traylor to the Safety Board
  • Susana Suarez and Bryan Traylor to the Board of Police Commissioners
  • Larry Jones and Paul Watson to the Zionsville Municipal Building Corporation
  • Sean McHale, Larry Jones and Elizabeth Hopper to the Zionsville-Eagle Township Municipal Building Corporation 
  • Jeff Edmondson, Bret Brewer, Geoff Ruffer, Sara Martini, Justin Hage, Elizabeth Hopper and Faye Snodgrass to the Pathway Committee
  • Steven Lonn, Rob French and George Tikijian to the Zionsville Town Hall Building Corporation
  • Tom Casalini, Edward Mitro, Greta Sanderson, Nancy Tikijian and Elizabeth Hopper to the People for the Aesthetics of Zionsville Committee
  • Craig Olsinski to Town Prosecutor
  • Tim Haak to the MPO Policy Committee
  • Lance Lantz to the MPO Technical Committee
  • Tom Schuler to the Water Advisory Board
  • Kevin Spees to the Boone County Solid Waste Management District Board
  • Michael Billig, Carol Mullet, Cara Weber, Tom Casalini, Steve Freeland, Steve Herron, Todd Rottman and David Rausch to the Architectural Review Committee
  • Charles Naber, Jr., Christopher Henry and Bryan Traylor to the Union Township Building Corporation
  • Johnny Vargo, Tom Schuler, Susana Suarez and Josh Garrett to the Non-Discriminatory Practices Review Committee
  • Tim Haak and Elizabeth Hopper to the Boone EDC

 Mayoral re-appointments:

  • Jeff Edmondson to the Park Board
  • Sanjay Patel and Cassie Lee to the Redevelopment Commission
  • Robert Goodman to the Economic Development Commission
  • Robert Goodman to the Non-Discriminatory Practices Review Committee
  • Brad Burke, J.D. Graves and Tammy Kelly to the Community Development Corporation
Share.

Leave A Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.