Primary Election results

0

The following results are the complete, final results for all voting in Hamilton County for the 2019 primary election.

CARMEL

Mayor

  • Jim Brainard (R) – 55.82 percent, 8,194 votes
  • Fred Glynn (R) – 44.18 percent, 6,465 votes

 

City Judge

  • Brian Poindexter (R) – 53.95 percent, 7,229 votes
  • Angela Swenson (R) – 46.05 percent, 6,164 votes

 

City Council (At-Large) (vote for three)

  • Ron Carter (R) – 21.73 percent, 7,938 votes
  • Tim Hannon (R) – 23.13 percent, 8,447 votes
  • Kevin “Woody” Rider (R) – 26.04 percent, 9,510 votes
  • Jeff Worrell (R) – 29.11 percent, 10,631 votes 

 

City Council (Central District)

  • Chauncey Bogan (R) – 39.26 percent, 841 votes
  • Bruce Kimball (R) – 60.74 percent, 1,301 votes

 

City Council (Southeast District)

  • Adam Aasen (R) – 56.22 percent, 1,817 votes
  • Dave Hommel (R) – 43.78 percent, 1,415 votes

 

City Council (Southwest District)

  • Tony Green (R) – 66.3 percent, 1,672 votes
  • Matt Milam (R) – 33.7 percent, 850 votes
FISHERS

Mayor

  • Logan Day (R) – 32.69 percent, 2,941 votes
  • Scott Fadness (R) – 67.31 percent, 6,057 votes

 

City Clerk

  • Jackie Bowen (R) – 34.05 percent, 2,772 votes
  • Jennifer Kehl (R) – 65.95 percent, 5,368 votes

 

City Council (At-Large) (vote for three)

  • Rich Block (R) – 25.28 percent, 5,852 votes
  • Cecilia Coble (R) – 27.81 percent, 6,438 votes
  • Gurinder Singh (R) – 19.35 percent, 4,480 votes
  • Todd Zimmerman (R) – 27.57 percent, 6,383 votes

 

City Council (District SE)

  • Paula Hughel (R) – 28.59 percent, 440 votes
  • Pete Peterson (R) – 71.41 percent, 1,099 votes

 

City Council (District NE)

  • Brad DeReamer (R) – 74.78 percent, 1,610 votes
  • Tom Grinslade (R) – 25.22 percent, 543 votes
NOBLESVILLE

Mayor

  • Vince Baker (R) – 2.83 percent, 182 votes
  • Mike Corbett (R) – 31.43 percent, 2,021 votes
  • Chris Jensen (R) – 46.4 percent, 2,984 votes
  • Julia Church Kozicki (R) – 19.34 percent, 1,244 votes

 

Common Council (At-Large) (vote for three)

  • Brian Ayer (R) – 24.51 percent, 3,911 votes
  • Mark Boice (R) – 28.04 percent, 4,475 votes
  • Darren Peterson (R) – 27.7 percent, 4,421 votes
  • Rocky Shanehsaz (R) – 19.76 percent, 3,153 votes

 

Common Council (District 1)

  • Terry Busby (R) – 10.76 percent, 150 votes
  • Mike Davis (R) – 56.1 percent, 782 votes
  • Mark Hall (R) – 33.14 percent, 462 votes 

 

Common Council (District 2)

  • Pete Schwartz (R) – 58.21 percent, 482 votes
  • Mark Skipper (R) – 41.79 percent, 346 votes

 

Common Council (District 3)

  • Brenda Cook (R) – 24.18 percent, 220 votes
  • Aaron Smith (R) – 47.47 percent, 432 votes
  • Rick Taylor (R) – 28.35 percent, 258 votes

 

Common Council (District 5)

  • Gary Bartunek (D) – 24.32 percent, 27 votes
  • Jason Myers (D) – 75.68 percent, 84 votes
WESTFIELD

Clerk Treasurer

  • Cindy Gossard (R) – 57.25 percent, 1,833 votes
  • Tammy Havard (R) – 42.75 percent, 1,369 votes

 

City Council (At-Large) (vote for two)

  • Jim Ake (R) – 26.36 percent, 1,575 votes
  • Troy Patton (R) – 33.56 percent, 2,005 votes
  • Cindy Spoljaric (R) – 40.08 percent, 2,395 votes

 

City Council (District 2)

  • Bob Beaudry (R) – 39.74 percent, 244 votes
  • Jake Gilbert (R) -60.26 percent, 370 votes

 

City Council (District 4)

  • Scott Frei (R) – 67.88 percent, 524 votes
  • Chuck Lehman (R) – 32.12 percent, 248 votes

 

City Council (District 5)

  • Jeff Boller (R) – 36.19 percent, 279 votes
  • Bob Horkay (R) – 23.99 percent, 185 votes
  • Mike Johns (R) – 39.82 percent, 307 votes
Share.

Leave A Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.