County clerk releases Boone County June 2 primary results

0

Boone County Clerk Jessica Fouts released the county’s June 2 primary results today. The results are as follows.

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,275 (R) President of the U.S.

  • 7,276 (87.93 percent) DONALD J. TRUMP
  • 999 (12.07 percent) BILL WELD

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,007 (R) Governor

  • 8,007 (100.00 percent) ERIC HOLCOMB

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,705 (R) US Representative District 4

  • 3,705 (100.00 percent) JIM BAIRD

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,310 (R) US Representative District 5

  • 363 (8.42 percent) KENT ABERNATHY
  • 60 (1.39 percent) ANDREW BALES
  • 230 (5.34 percent) MICAH BECKWITH
  • 238 (5.52 percent) CARL BRIZZI
  • 10 (0.23 percent) ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
  • 585 (13.57 percent) CHUCK DIETZEN
  • 743 (17.24 percent) BETH HENDERSON
  • 116 (2.69 percent) MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
  • 16 (0.37 percent) MATTHEW HULLINGER
  • 315 (7.31 percent) KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
  • 16 (0.37 percent) DANNY NIEDERBERGER
  • 64 (1.48 percent) MARK SMALL
  • 1,524 (35.36 percent) VICTORIA SPARTZ
  • 14 (0.32 percent) RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
  • 16 (0.37 percent) VICTOR WAKLEY

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,498 (R) State Senator District 7

  • 293 (19.56 percent) ETHAN H. BROWN
  • 1,157 (77.24 percent) BRIAN W. BUCHANAN
  • 48 (3.20 percent) VERNON BUDDE

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,591 (R) State Rep District 24

  • 3,591 (100.00 percent) DONNA SCHAIBLEY

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 326 (R) State Rep District 28

  • 326 (100.00 percent) JEFFREY A. THOMPSON

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,356 (R) State Rep District 41

  • 3,356 (100.00 percent) TIM BROWN

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,349 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1

  • 7,349 (100.00 percent) MATTHEW C. KINCAID

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,038 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 2

  • 7,038 (100.00 percent) BRUCE E. PETIT

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,492 (R) County Auditor

  • 3,569 (47.64 percent) MIKE LUCIANI
  • 3,923 (52.36 percent) HEATHER R. MYERS

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,269 (R) County Recorder

  • 7,269 (100.00 percent) DEBORAH S. (DEBBIE) OTTINGER

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,300 (R) County Treasurer

  • 7,300 (100.00 percent) NICOLE K. (NIKKI) BALDWIN

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,198 (R) County Coroner

  • 7,198 (100.00 percent) JUSTIN R. SPARKS

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,131 (R) County Commissioner Dist. 2

  • 7,131 (100.00 percent) DONNIE LAWSON

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,014 (R) County Commissioner Dist. 3

  • 7,014 (100.00 percent) JEFFREY WOLFE

VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 20,430 (R) County Council At-Large

  • 4,247 (20.79 percent) MATT JACKSON
  • 5,894 (28.85 percent) DON LAMB
  • 4,879 (23.88 percent) ELISE NIESHALLA
  • 5,410 (26.48 percent) MARCIA C. WILHOITE

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 124 (R) Pct. Committeeman Center 1

  • 43 (34.68 percent KEVIN DININGER
  • 81 (65.32 percent) DAVE FERRELL

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 127 (R) Pct. Committeeman Center 4

  • 65 (51.18 percent) STEPHEN (STEVE) OWENS
  • 62 (48.82 percent) GEORGE PIPER II

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 240 (R) Pct. Committeeman Center 5

  • 68 (28.33 percent) AUSTIN CHANDLER
  • 172 (71.67 percent) DAN LAMAR

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 139 (R) Pct. Committeeman Center 7

  • 47 (33.81 percent) ROBERTA CORY
  • 92 (66.19 percent) RICHARD (DICK) ROBERTSON

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 156 (R) Pct. Committeeman Center 11

  • 112 (71.79 percent) PENNY S. BOGAN
  • 44 (28.21 percent) BRIAN C. TANDY

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 204 (R) Pct. Committeeman Center 12

  • 150 (73.53 percent) DEBORAH S. (DEBBIE) OTTINGER
  • 54 (26.47 percent) BILL STONER

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 76 (R) Pct. Committeeman Center 13

  • 27 (35.53 percent) JOYCE DOUGLAS
  • 49 (64.47 percent) THOMAS (TOM) GAROFFOLO

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 154 (R) Pct. Committeeman Center 14

  • 78 (50.65 percent) KENT T. EASTWOOD
  • 76 (49.35 percent) WILLIAM (RANDY) PRICE

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 167 (R) Pct. Committeeman Clinton

  • 73 (43.71 percent) CHAD JOHNSON
  • 94 (56.29 percent) SOVILLA (SMITH) MENNEN

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 168 (R) Pct. Committeeman Eagle 13

  • 125 (74.40 percent) CRAIG J. MELTON
  • 43 (25.60 percent) JOHN M. WESTERCAMP

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 162 (R) Pct. Committeeman Eagle 14

  • 43 (26.54 percent) KRISTINA M. HOLDEN
  • 119 (73.46 percent) ROBERT S. SCHEIN

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 112 (R) Pct. Committeeman Eagle 20

  • 68 (60.71 percent) CLARENCE BRABSON III
  • 44 (39.29 percent) SHERIQUE WILLIAMS

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 103 (R) Pct. Committeeman Harrison

  • 28 (27.18 percent) STEPHEN B. GENTRY
  • 75 (72.82 percent) ROBERT GUERNSEY

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 87 (R) Pct. Committeeman Jackson 2

  • 37 (42.53 percent) STEPHANIE BECKLEY
  • 50 (57.47 percent) RODERICK (ROD) NOGGLE

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 84 (R) Pct. Committeeman Jackson 3

  • 70 (83.33 percent) BRUCE GUERNSEY
  • 14 (16.67 percent) JOHN P. HARRISON

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 232 (R) Pct. Committeeman Jefferson

  • 112 (48.28 percent) MIKE GENTRY
  • 120 (51.72 percent) GRETCHEN SMITH

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 101 (R) Pct. Committeeman Marion 1

  • 38 (37.62 percent) DAN FLEMING
  • 63 (62.38 percent) MICHAEL T. (MIKE) NIELSEN

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 133 (R) Pct. Committeeman Sugar Creek 2

  • 58 (43.61 percent) CHARLES (CHUCK) FORD
  • 75 (56.39 percent) TAMARA K. LAWSON

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 232 (R) Pct. Committeeman Union 2

  • 156 (67.24 percent) MARC APPLEGATE
  • 76 (32.76 percent) SUSANA SUAREZ

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 189 (R) Pct. Committeeman Washington

  • 67 (35.45 percent) CYNTHIA (PING) HOLMES
  • 122 (64.55 percent) DEBORAH (DEB) MARTIN

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 168 (R) Pct. Committeeman Worth 1

  • 77 (45.83 percent) KIMBERLY HEFFNER
  • 91 (54.17 percent) TANYA SUMNER

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 147 (R) Pct. Committeeman Worth 2

  • 57 (38.78 percent) CLINTON A. BOHM
  • 90 (61.22 percent) JEFFREY S. JACOB

VOTE FOR 8         VOTES= 15,588 (R) State Conv. Delegate Dist. 1

  • 1,661 (10.66 percent) PENNY S. BOGAN
  • 1,078 (6.92 percent) ANDY DARDINI
  • 1,019 (6.54 percent) JOYCE DOUGLAS
  • 1,572 (10.08 percent) MATTHEW B (MATT) DRURY
  • 1,258 (8.07 percent) KENT T. EASTWOOD
  • 1,531 (9.82 percent) THOMAS (TOM) GAROFFOLO
  • 942 (6.04 percent) ABIGAIL GENTRY
  • 1,332 (8.55 percent) MATT GENTRY
  • 1,066 (6.84 percent) HAROLD (HUCK) LEWIS
  • 1,503 (9.64 percent) JANE M. MYERS
  • 1,653 (10.60 percent) DEBORAH S. (DEBBIE) OTTINGER
  • 973 (6.24 percent) BRIAN C. TANDY

VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 4,221 (R) State Conv. Delegate Dist. 2

  • 422 (10.00 percent) STEPHANIE BECKLEY
  • 292 (6.92 percent) VICTOR BECKLEY
  • 534 (12.65 percent) CYNTHIA (PING) HOLMES
  • 830 (19.66 percent) DEBORAH (DEB) MARTIN
  • 796 (18.86 percent) MIKE MARTIN
  • 445 (10.54 percent) SOVILLA (SMITH) MENNEN
  • 902 (21.37 percent) SCOTT PELL

VOTE FOR 9         VOTES= 23,850 (R) State Conv. Delegate Dist. 3

  • 772 (3.24 percent) JOAN BLACKWELL
  • 707 (2.96 percent) THOMAS BLACKWELL
  • 677 (2.84 percent) BRADRICK (BRAD) BURK
  • 1,130 (4.74 percent) AMY R. CONNELLY
  • 785 (3.29 percent) NATHAN FRAMPTON
  • 720 (3.02 percent) CHRISTINA HAGE
  • 515 (2.16 percent) JUSTIN C. HAGE
  • 684 (2.87 percent) ROBYN HEINE
  • 738 (3.09 percent) KRISTINA M. HOLDEN
  • 710 (2.98 percent) ADAM J. KRUPP
  • 460 (1.93 percent) JOSH T. MARTIN
  • 748 (3.14 percent) LAURA MARTIN
  • 593 (2.49 percent) JOHN D. McCULLOUGH
  • 820 (3.44 percent) CRAIG J. MELTON
  • 639 (2.68 percent) NATHAN MESSER
  • 216 (0.91 percent) ELBERT WAYNE MILLS
  • 1,692 (7.09 percent) ELISE NIESHALLA
  • 577 (2.42 percent) DANIELLE A. NORRIS
  • 395 (1.66 percent) EVAN M. NORRIS
  • 354 (1.48 percent) CRAIG OLSINSKI
  • 1,108 (4.65 percent) CHAD A. PITTMAN
  • 482 (2.02 percent) MICHAEL RINEBOLD
  • 323 (1.35 percent) DAVID E. ROBERTS
  • 330 (1.38 percent) CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL
  • 947 (3.97 percent) TOM SANTELLI
  • 1,168 (4.90 percent) ROBERT S. SCHEIN
  • 579 (2.43 percent) CURT SMITH
  • 200 (0.84 percent) KEN SONDIK
  • 1,029 (4.31 percent) SUSANA SUAREZ
  • 743 (3.12 percent) KATHLEEN (KATE) SWANSON
  • 435 (1.82 percent) JOHN M. WESTERCAMP
  • 372 (1.56 percent) TARRAH WESTERCAMP
  • 753 (3.16 percent) TOM WHEELER
  • 492 (2.06 percent) BENJAMIN M. WORRELL
  • 408 (1.71 percent) BRANT WRIGHT
  • 549 (2.30 percent) LORENE WRIGHT

VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 936 (R) State Conv. Delegate Dist. 4

  • 146 (15.60 percent) CLINTON A. BOHM
  • 257 (27.46 percent) DAN FLEMING
  • 232 (24.79 percent) MIKE MORGAN
  • 301 (32.16 percent) MICHAEL T. (MIKE) NIELSEN

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,003 (D) President of the U.S.

  • 3,952 (78.99 percent) JOSEPH R. BIDEN
  • 20 (0.40 percent) MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
  • 238 (4.76 percent) PETE BUTTIGIEG
  • 19 (0.38 percent) TULSI GABBARD
  • 36 (0.72 percent) AMY KLOBUCHAR
  • 530 (10.59 percent) BERNIE SANDERS
  • 4 (0.08 percent) TOM STEYER
  • 162 (3.24 percent) ELIZABETH WARREN
  • 42 (0.84 percent) ANDREW YANG

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,858 (D) Governor

  • 3,858 (100.00 percent) WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,210 (D) US Representative District 4

  • 159 (13.14 percent) BENJAMIN FREDERICK
  • 611 (50.50 percent) JOE MACKEY
  • 33 (2.73 percent) HOWARD POLLCHIK
  • 407 (33.64 percent) VERONIKKA ZIOL

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,356 (D) US Representative District 5

  • 690 (20.56 percent) JENNIFER CHRISTIE
  • 1,475 (43.95 percent) CHRISTINA HALE
  • 323 (9.62 percent) ANDY JACOBS
  • 20 (0.60 percent) RALPH SPELBRING
  • 848 (25.27 percent) DEE THORNTON

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 428 (D) State Senator District 7

  • 428 (100.00 percent) TABITHA N. BARTLEY

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,040 (D) State Rep District 24

  • 3,040 (100.00 percent) NAOMI S. BECHTOLD

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 28

  • 0 (0.00 percent) NO CANDIDATE FILED

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 900 (D) State Rep District 41

  • 900 (100.00 percent) GREG A. WOODS

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1

  • 0 (0.00 percent) NO CANDIDATE FILED

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 2

  • 0 (0.00 percent) NO CANDIDATE FILED

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor

  • 0 (0.00 percent) NO CANDIDATE FILED

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder

  • 0 (0.00 percent) NO CANDIDATE FILED

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer

  • 0 (0.00 percent) NO CANDIDATE FILED

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner

  • 0 (0.00 percent) NO CANDIDATE FILED

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist. 2

  • 0 (0.00 percent) NO CANDIDATE FILED

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist. 3

  • 0 (0.00 percent) NO CANDIDATE FILED

VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At-Large

  • 0 (0.00 percent) NO CANDIDATE FILED

VOTE FOR 13         VOTES= 26,753 (D) State Conv. Delegate Dist. 24

  • 2,316 (8.66 percent) ELIANA ARMSTRONG
  • 2,284 (8.54 percent) MELODY L. BERG
  • 2,273 (8.50 percent) PAULETTE S. BERGER
  • 2,200 (8.22 percent) ROBERT W. BERGER
  • 2,240 (8.37 percent) ERIN M. BREWSTER
  • 2,170 (8.11 percent) TERRY L. McCAIN
  • 2,124 (7.94 percent) ROBERT PEDERSEN
  • 2,294 (8.57 percent) ERICKA BOATWRIGHT PICKELL
  • 2,170 (8.11 percent) JOSEPH QUIGLEY
  • 2,243 (8.38 percent) ELLEN ROBINSON
  • 2,185 (8.17 percent) ADAM DAVID ROSENFELD
  • 2,254 (8.43 percent) ANDREA SIMMONS

VOTE FOR 7         VOTES= 1,329 (D) State Conv. Delegate Dist. 41

  • 456 (34.31 percent) TIM ANDERSON
  • 873 (65.69 percent) MICHELE THOMAS
Share.
×