Carmel International Arts Festival – Main Street, Carmel; Free admission
Saturday, Sept. 22
Rangeline Stage
- 10 a.m. – ICCI Dragon & Dancers
- 11 a.m. – Chinese Dancers
- Noon – Thunderhand Joe and the Medicine Show
- 1 p.m. – Groupo Bembe
- 2 p.m. – Ennis Clare
- 3 p.m. – Saeabi Dancers
- 4 p.m. – The Tides Band
- 5 p.m. – Barometer Soup
Third & Main StreetStage
- 10 a.m. – Kings Court Singers
- 11 a.m. – Elizabeth Wilson
- Noon – Sharon O’Connell
- 1 p.m. – Emily Ann Thompson with Kelly Thompson
- 2 p.m. – C R Ryan
- 3 p.m. – Steve Rushingwind
- 4 p.m. – Toni Deckers
- 5 p.m. – Maple Trio
Sunday, Sept. 23
Rangeline Stage
- 10 a.m. – Japanese Dancers
- 11 p.m. – Andrew Lyons / Steve Rushingwind/BuffaloChild
- Noon – Ana & Camila Cavalcante : (Egyptian Belly Dancing)
- 1 p.m. – Hopkins & Miller
- 2 p.m. – Slipstream : (Classic Rock)
- 3 p.m. – Carmelfest has Talent Winners (Vocal Soloists)
- 4 p.m. – The Final Klez-Down : (Klezmer Band / Jewish Folk Music)
Third & Main StreetStage
- 10 a.m. – Christian Youth Theater
- 11 a.m. – Angel Adedokun : (Latin Jazz)
- Noon – Mia Sellars
- 1 p.m. – Toni Deckers : (Jazz)
- 2 p.m. – Shane Rodimel : (Acoustic Guitar)
- 3 p.m. – Sharon O’Connell : (Dulcimer)
- 4 p.m. – Slammer Jazz : (Jazz)
Fishers Oktoberfest @ Saxony – Witten Park, 13257 Saxony Blvd., Fishers; Free Admission
Saturday, Sept. 22
- Noon to 10 p.m. – Food, German Food and Beer Garden
- Noon to 6 p.m. – Free Kids Games
- Noon to 6 p.m. – Arts and Craft Vendors
Live Music
- Noon – Dickey James and the Blue Flames
- 3 p.m. – Polkamotion with Polka Bob
- 5 p.m. – GTR
- 7 p.m. – Big Daddy Caddy
Grand Junction Funktion – Westfield Rd. and Union St., Westfield; Free admission
Saturday, Sept. 29 (2 p.m. to 8 p.m.)
- Parade
- DerbyCar Race
- Award Ceremony
- Live Music
- Marketplace
40th Annual Pumpkin Harvest Festival – Stonycreek Farm, 11366 SR 38, Noblesville; $5 parking, prices vary
Saturday, Sept. 29 through Oct. 31
Everyday activities (10 a.m. to 5 p.m.):
- Country Market
- Hayrides
- Kiddiepillar
- Haunted House
- Pumpkin Train
- Jumping Pillow
- Playground
- Straw Pile
- Farm Animals
Weekend activities (10 a.m. to 5 p.m.):
- Zip Line
- Caricatures
- Hand-cast Pewter Figurines
- Pony Rides
- Face Painting
- Hair and Sand Art (Starting October 6th)
- Barnyard Creations (Starting October 13th)
- Lily’s Soap Kitchen (Starting October 20th)
- Bicycle-powered Grist Mill
- Candle Making
- Cob Cannon
- Rubber Ducky Races
- High Striker
- Straw Maze
- Giant Chess
- Sling Shot
- Pedal Cars
Potter’s Bridge Fall Festival – Potter’s Bridge Park, 19401 N. Allisonville Rd., Noblesville; Free admission
Saturday, Oct. 6 (11 a.m. to 3 p.m.)
- Live Music
- Bounce House
- Children’s Activities
- Handcrafted Wares, Wearables & More
- Food vendors