Below are the unofficial final results for Hamilton County as of 10:55 p.m.
PARTY | VOTES | ||
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, FIFTH DISTRICT | |||
VICTORIA SPARTZ ⭐ | R | 74,274 | |
JEANNINE LEE LAKE | D | 54,630 | |
WRITE IN | 77 | ||
TOTAL VOTES | 128,981 | ||
UNITED STATES SENATOR FROM INDIANA | |||
TODD YOUNG ⭐ | R | 70,400 | |
THOMAS M. MCDERMOTT, JR. | D | 52,864 | |
JAMES M. SCENIAK | L | 5,784 | |
WRITE IN | 212 | ||
TOTAL VOTES | 129,260 | ||
AUDITOR OF STATE | |||
TERA K. KLUTZ ⭐ | R | 74,500 | |
ZENAI BROOKS | D | 49,237 | |
JOHN ANDREW SCHICK | L | 4,437 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 123,737 | ||
SECRETARY OF STATE | |||
DIEGO MORALES ⭐ | R | 61,465 | |
DESTINY WELLS | D | 56,152 | |
JEFFREY MAURER | L | 10,715 | |
WRITE IN | 56 | ||
TOTAL VOTES | 128,388 | ||
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 21 | |||
JAMES R. BUCK ⭐ | R | 12,712 | |
JOSH LOWRY | D | 8,345 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 21,057 | ||
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 29 | |||
ALEX CHOI | R | 9,358 | |
J.D. FORD ⭐ | D | 8,625 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 17,983 | ||
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 31 | |||
KYLE WALKER ⭐ | R | 21,209 | |
JOCELYN VARE | D | 16,372 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 37,581 | ||
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 24 | |||
DONNA SCHAIBLEY ⭐ | R | 13,443 | |
JOELLYN (JOEY) MAYER | D | 9,987 | |
KENNETH A TUCKER | I | 617 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 23,430 | ||
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 29 | |||
CHUCK GOODRICH ⭐ | R | 17,082 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 17,082 | ||
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 32 | |||
FRED GLYNN | R | 11,538 | |
VICTORIA GARCIA WILBURN ⭐ | D | 11,095 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 22,633 | ||
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 37 | |||
TODD HUSTON ⭐ | R | 16,067 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 16,067 | ||
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 39 | |||
JERRY TORR ⭐ | R | 14,753 | |
MATT MCNALLY | D | 13,428 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 28,181 | ||
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 88 | |||
CHRIS JETER ⭐ | R | 4,679 | |
DONNA L. GRIFFIN | D | 2,985 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 7,664 | ||
TREASURER OF STATE | |||
DANIEL ELLIOTT ⭐ | R | 75,546 | |
JESSICA MCCLELLAN | D | 52,358 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 127,904 | ||
CLAY TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER, HAMILTON COUNTY (3 TO BE ELECTED) | |||
PAUL K. BOLIN ⭐ | R | 17,055 | |
MARY ECKARD ⭐ | R | 19,214 | |
MATTHEW J. SNYDER ⭐ | R | 17,250 | |
JULIA KELLER | D | 16,402 | |
DALLAS SHELBY | D | 13,902 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 83,823 | ||
CLAY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, HAMILTON COUNTY | |||
PAUL D. HENSEL ⭐ | R | 26,729 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 26,729 | ||
DELAWARE TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER, HAMILTON COUNTY (3 TO BE ELECTED) | |||
RICK FAIN ⭐ | R | 4,838 | |
KIM LOGAN ⭐ | R | 4,940 | |
MARILYN A. SCHENKEL ⭐ | R | 5,094 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 14,872 | ||
DELAWARE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, HAMILTON COUNTY | |||
DEBBIE R. DRISKELL ⭐ | R | 8,214 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 8,214 | ||
FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER, HAMILTON COUNTY (3 TO BE ELECTED) | |||
BRIAN BAEHL ⭐ | R | 12,913 | |
JASON W MEYER ⭐ | R | 12,258 | |
TONY SCOTT ⭐ | R | 12,092 | |
RACHNA GREULACH | D | 9,144 | |
SUKRITI SACHDEVA | D | 8,181 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 54,588 | ||
FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, HAMILTON COUNTY | |||
DOUG ALLMAN ⭐ | R | 14,668 | |
NICOLE TREDUP | D | 10,266 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 24,934 | ||
NOBLESVILLE TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER, HAMILTON COUNTY (3 TO BE ELECTED) | |||
JOE ARROWOOD ⭐ | R | 11,428 | |
PEGGY R PFISTER ⭐ | R | 11,239 | |
MARY SUE ROWLAND ⭐ | R | 11,552 | |
PAULA JO GILLIAM | D | 7,601 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 41,820 | ||
NOBLESVILLE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, HAMILTON COUNTY | |||
TERESA CALDWELL ⭐ | R | 16,380 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 16,380 | ||
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER, HAMILTON COUNTY (3 TO BE ELECTED) | |||
JIM AKE ⭐ | R | 8,981 | |
DANYELE EASTERHAUS ⭐ | R | 9,301 | |
ERICA STRAHM ⭐ | R | 9,632 | |
SHELLY BROWN | D | 7,715 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 35,629 | ||
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, HAMILTON COUNTY | |||
DANIELLE CAREY TOLAN ⭐ | R | 14,139 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 14,139 | ||
WAYNE TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER, HAMILTON COUNTY (3 TO BE ELECTED) | |||
MAEGAN FLECK ⭐ | R | 1,422 | |
ROBERT DUSTIN HIDAY ⭐ | R | 1,191 | |
JOY SISSON KISKADEN ⭐ | R | 1,164 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 3,777 | ||
WAYNE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, HAMILTON COUNTY | |||
LAURA MCNAMARA | R | 2,034 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 2,034 | ||
CARMEL CLAY SCHOOL BOARD, CARMEL CLAY 1 | |||
SHELDON BARNES | NP | 4,045 | |
JENNY BRAKE | NP | 13,799 | |
STEPHANIE ANN FLITTNER | NP | 3,483 | |
KRISTIN L KOUKA ⭐ | NP | 13,915 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 35,242 | ||
CARMEL CLAY SCHOOL BOARD, CARMEL CLAY 2 | |||
LORI B LONG | NP | 3,514 | |
JENNIFER NELSON-WILLIAMS ⭐ | NP | 16,214 | |
ADAM SHARP | NP | 15,333 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 35,061 | ||
CARMEL CLAY SCHOOL BOARD, CARMEL CLAY 3 | |||
GREGORY (GREG) S. BROWN ⭐ | NP | 17,528 | |
JAKE NICHOLS | NP | 17,424 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 34,952 | ||
HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT HSE 1 | |||
BRAD BOYER | NP | 836 | |
EDWARD A. GEDEON | NP | 181 | |
JACKIE HOWELL | NP | 2,257 | |
TIFFANY PASCOE ⭐ | NP | 3,611 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 6,885 | ||
HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT HSE 2 | |||
JUANITA Y. ALBRIGHT ⭐ | NP | 5,622 | |
JANET PRICHETT | NP | 3,945 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 9,567 | ||
HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT HSE 3 | |||
CARLA V. CORK | NP | 3,687 | |
DAWN LANG ⭐ | NP | 5,874 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 9,561 | ||
HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT HSE 4 | |||
JULIE A. CHAMBERS | NP | 4,033 | |
HARRY DELKS | NP | 258 | |
BEN ORR ⭐ | NP | 5,401 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 9,692 | ||
NOBLESVILLE SCHOOL BOARD, AT LARGE | |||
JOE E FORGEY ⭐ | NP | 10,256 | |
CHUCK HABERMAN II | NP | 7,619 | |
MELBA KISER | NP | 7,038 | |
BRIAN T LASKEY | NP | 2,891 | |
MISTI RAY ⭐ | NP | 8,155 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 35,959 | ||
WESTFIELD WASHINGTON SCHOOL BOARD, AT-LARGE | |||
PATRICK FASSNACHT | NP | 4,157 | |
ALAN R. FORD | NP | 1,822 | |
AMBER HUFF WILLIS ⭐ | NP | 8,002 | |
CURTIS A. WYATT | NP | 1,122 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 15,103 | ||
WESTFIELD WASHINGTON SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 2 | |||
WILLIAM ANDERSON ⭐ | NP | 7,206 | |
PATRICK PHILLIPS | NP | 6,871 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 14,077 | ||
WESTFIELD WASHINGTON SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 4 | |||
REBECCA L OGLE ⭐ | NP | 8,325 | |
JILL WOERNER | NP | 6,520 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 14,845 | ||
WESTFIELD WASHINGTON SCHOOLS REFERENDUM | |||
YES ⭐ | YES | 12781 | |
NO | NO | 6081 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 18,862 | ||
PROSECUTING ATTORNEY OF HAMILTON COUNTY, 24TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT | |||
GREG GARRISON ⭐ | R | 72,682 | |
JESSICA PAXSON | D | 55,125 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 127,807 | ||
HAMILTON COUNTY ASSESSOR | |||
KEVIN W. POORE ⭐ | R | 89,781 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 89,781 | ||
HAMILTON COUNTY CIRCUIT COURT CLERK | |||
KATHY KREAG WILLIAMS ⭐ | R | 90,559 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 90,559 | ||
HAMILTON COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 1 | |||
CHRISTINE ALTMAN ⭐ | R | 89,967 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 89,967 | ||
HAMILTON COUNTY CORONER | |||
JEFF JELLISON ⭐ | R | 90,727 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 90,727 | ||
HAMILTON COUNTY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 1 | |||
TIM GRIFFIN ⭐ | R | 23,405 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 23,405 | ||
HAMILTON COUNTY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 2 | |||
AMY ELIZABETH MASSILLAMANY ⭐ | R | 17,852 | |
NATHAN BULLOCK | D | 13,411 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 31,263 | ||
HAMILTON COUNTY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 3 | |||
MARK F. HALL ⭐ | R | 22,147 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 22,147 | ||
HAMILTON COUNTY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 4 | |||
KEN ALEXANDER ⭐ | R | 23,113 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 23,113 | ||
HAMILTON COUNTY RECORDER | |||
TRINI K. BEAVER ⭐ | R | 89,843 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 89,843 | ||
HAMILTON COUNTY SHERIFF | |||
DENNIS QUAKENBUSH ⭐ | R | 91,087 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 91,087 | ||
JUDGE OF THE HAMILTON SUPERIOR COURT, NO. 2 | |||
JON BROWN ⭐ | R | 89,140 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 89,140 | ||
JUDGE OF THE HAMILTON SUPERIOR COURT, NO. 7 | |||
DARREN MURPHY ⭐ | R | 88,695 | |
TOTAL VOTES | 88,695 |